250

Congratulations to These Winners

 

Northern Dancer Trophy

 

   
2010 VE5UJ-Strasbourg Gordon Gwillim
2011 VE5DJQ-Saskatoon Doris Quiring
2014 VE5SDH-Regina Summer Hartzfeld

 

Hammond Trophy

   
1961 VE5BV-Archie McDonald (Shortie Mac) Kinistino
1964 VE5MG-Dave Glass Saskatoon
1963 VE5TO-Ted Odling Regina
1964 VE5DC-Jerry Dixon Sintaluta
1965 VE5EA-Joe Antoine Watrous
1966 VE5VD-Larry Brailean Regina
1967 VE5VD-Larry Brailean Regina
1968 VE5VD-Larry Brailean Regina
1969 VE5CX-Jack Brown Gravelbourg
1970 VE5DO-Sid Brander Regina
1971 VE5FP-Jim Koehler Saskatoon
1972 VE5PZ-Harry Bassendowske Swift Current
1973 VE5WG-Wally Geddes Saskatoon
1974 VE5DX-Jim Bearman Pilot Butte
1979 VE5WB-Kevin Leek Saskatoon
1982 VE5DX-Jim Bearman Pilot Butte
1984 VE6AMU-Abe Mackay Camrose, Alta.
1985 VE5AFY-Orlo Kollybaba Regina
1987 VE5YP-Ken Crowston Saskatoon
1989 VE5TP-Larry Nabe Regina
1991 VE5BF-Bill Krayetski Prince Albert
1993 VE5GW-Greg Babish Regina
1995 VE5BI-Ken Millard Swift Current
1996 VE5VP-Val Pestyk Regina
1997 VE7PTW-Grant Hanna Nanaimo, B.C.
2001 VE5RGP-Rlee Prokopishyn Saskatoon
2002 VE5VP-Val Pestyk Regina
2007 VE5AC-Harv Lemko Moose Jaw
2009 VE5MMG-Mike Mikytyshyn Saskatoon
2010 VE5UU-George Harwood Pilot Butte
2011 VE5UU-George Harwood Pilot Butte
2012 VA5BRT-Bob Tower Saskatoon
2014 VE5UU-George Harwood Pilot Butte

 

CKBI Technical Trophy

   
1957 VE5MO-Clarence Moen Waskesiu
1978 VE5XZ-Keith Stieb Prince Albert
1979 VE5TT-Tenho Tuomi Lucky Lake
1982 VE3MHI-Ron Schwartz  
1984 VE5AEF/VE5AER-Allen/ Brian Hjermenrude Saskatoon
1985 VE5ACN-Rod Nichol Regina
1991 VE5GS-Gordon Scorgie Meota
1992 VE5VQ -Stu Logan  
1995 VE5TR-Ralph Olds White City
1996 VE5UJ-Gordon Gwillim Strasburg
1997 VE5UJ-Gordon Gwillim Strasburg
1998 VE3CES-John Ilifffe Newmarket, Ont

 

Centennial Trophy

   
1967 VE5TD-Al Breit Saskatoon
1968 VE5LQ-Don Lawrence Saskatoon
1970 VE5DS-Dennis Stower Saskatoon
1971 VE5VF-Jim Friesen Rosthern
1972 VE5FP-Jim Koehler Saskatoon
1973 VE5LF-Paul Florizone >Saskatoon
1974 VE5YU-Bill Gonnason Saskatoon
1977 VE5TX-Don Kelly Saskatoon<
1978 VE5BBL-Joe Angel Saskatoon
1985 VE5AGN-George Nemeth Regina
1989 VE5DX-Jim Bearman Pilot Butte
1991 VE5MA-Moose Jaw ARC Moose Jaw
1993 VE5KF-Ken Stuart Lebret
1995 VE5HV-Arnold Kreiger Jansen
1996 VE5HV-Arnold Kreiger Jansen
1997 VE5GW-Greg Babish Regina
2001 VE5RGP-Rlee Prokopishyn Saskatoon
2002 VE5UU-George Harwood Pilot Butte
2006 VE5AC-Harv Lemko Moose Jaw
2007 VE5VP-Val Pestyk Regina
2009 VE5BNC-Bruce Coates Saskatoon
2012 VA5BRT-Bob Tower Saskatoon
2014 VE5UU-George Harwood Pilot Butte
2014 VE5AC-Harv Lemko Moose Jaw

 

Gus Cox Memorial Trophy

   
1950 VE5BV-Archie McDonald (Shortie Mac) Kinistino
1951 VE5GW-Ed Kristjannson Colonsay
1952 VE5LR-R.J. Lorenz Regina
1953 VE5BV-Archie McDonald (Shortie Mac) Kinistino
1954 VE5MS-Mike Seebach Lafleche
1955 VE5AI-L.J. Fournier Connell Creek
1956 VE5KKJ-J.S. Houston Tyvan
1957 VE5PV-Basil King Lloydminster
1958 VE5FN-W.G.(Bill)Till Lloydeminster
1959 VE5MS-Mike Seebach Lafleche
1960 VE5MS-Mike Seebach Lafleche
1961 VE5AX-Ingi Eyjolfson Kandahar
1962 VE5JT-John Tomecek Glenside
1963 VE5JT-John Tomecek Glenside
1964 VE5JT-John Tomecek Glenside
1965 VE5UJ-Gordon Gwillim Duval
1967 VE5CK-Clarence Beecher Davidson
1968 VE5TM-John Gerecke Moose Jaw
1970 VE5MX-Murray McKenzie Conquest
1971 VE5JT-John Tomecek Kerrobert
1972 VE5ES-Frank Vanderzande North Battleford
1973 VE5FF-Gerard Hnatiw Saskatoon
1974 VE5XV-Ian Bishop Prince Albert
1975 VE5JT-John Tomechek Kerrobert
1976 VE5MAS-Mike Seebach Lafleche
1977 VE4VV-Derek Balbas Winnipeg
1978 VE5AAE-Norm Waltho Moose Jaw
1979 VE5AAE-Norm Waltho Moose Jaw
1982 VE5XX-Derek Balbas Regina
1984 VE5AFP-Don MacNeill Central Butte
1985 VE5UJ-Gordon Gwillim Duval
1991 VE5RY-Dave Martinuk Humboldt
1993 VE5DX-Jim Bearman Pilot Butte
1995 VE5TR-Ralph Olds White City
1996 VE5SWL-Brent Seebach Assinboia
1997 VE5MAS-Mike Seebach Assinboia
2001 VE5JZ-Peter Jantzen Saskatoon
2002 VE5DC-Jerry Dixon Sintaluta
2007 VE5XF-Mark Fowler Carrot River

 

Fred Lowe Memorial Trophy

   
1968 VE5VT-H.E, Glynn Prince Albert
1969 VE5IL-Fred Campbell Moose Jaw
1970 VE5VD-Larry Brailean Regina
1971 VE5AU-Mike Yaschuk Moose Jaw
1982 VE5AE-Norm Waltho Moose Jaw
1984 VE5AEN-Vic Allen Coronach

 

Tom Van Ness Memorial Trophy

   
1976 VE5NJ-John Nagel Engelfeld
1977 VE5HP-Gordon Pearce Regina
1978 VE5WM-Bill Munday Regina
1979 VE5AE-Norm Waltho Moose Jaw
1981 VE5UJ-Gordon Gwillim Duval
1982 VE5WM-Bill Munday Regina
1985 VE5GG-Glenn Gorham Regina
1997 VE5FX-BJ Madsen Tisdale
1993 VE5HG-Eric Quiring Saskatoon
1995 VE5JML-Joan Lloyd Regina
1996 VE5HG-Eric Quiring Saskatoon
1997 VE5DGD-Dave Dunster Regina
2000 VE5EN-Garry Fernquist Swift Current
2001 VE5SD-Derek Bereza Saskatoon
2005 VE5DWR-Devon Racicot Saskatoon
2006 VE5UJ-Gordon Gwillim Strasbourg
2007 VE5AQ-Val Lemko Moose Jaw
2009 VE5BAR-Chris Morgan Saskatoon
2010 VE5KRB-Ken Bindle Saskatoon
2011 VE5LRB-Liam Bindle Saskatoon

 

J.Heddle Sinclair Trophy

     
1978 VE5TH/VE5SC-Tom Hill/Stan Ewert Regina
1979 VE5MC/VE5AE-Gene Graham/Norm Waltho Moose Jaw
1982 VE5BEO/VE5RC-Ernie Hedley/Bruce Rattray Saskatoon/Regina
1983 VE5BEO/VE5SC-Ernie Hedley/Bruce Rattray Saskatoon/Regina
1984 VE5AEN-Vic Allen Coronach
1985 VE5AEN/W7BQE/VE5UU-Vic Allen/Pete Peterson/George Harwood Saskatoon
1987 VE5EH-Ernie Hedley Saskatoon
1989 VE5DX/VE5MR-Jim Bearman/Al Nelson Pilot Butte/Regina
199 VE5CE-Marcel Robert Prince Albert
1992 VE5BE/VE5AGA-Reg Wolfe/John Perry Regina
1993 VE5BV/VE5VR-Reg Wolfe/John Perry Regina
1995 VE5ADE/VE5FB-Maurice Hill/John Smith  
1996 VE5RGS/VE5DLS/VE5CMQ-Rick/David Schwab/Clara Quirk  
1997 VE5GML/VE5RC-Gord Lowick/Bruce Rattray Moose Jaw/Regina
2001 VE7AV/VE7XYL-Frank/Diana Vanderzande Prince George, B.C.
2002 VE5ZG-Malcolm McCloud Regina

 

Brug Haim Na Onaga Trophy

   
1970 VE5KF-Ken Stuart Regina
1971 VE5HP-Gordon Pearce Regina
1972 VE5DN-Bill Dunster Saskatoon
1973 VE5BO-Barry Odgen Prince Albert
1975 VE5IM-Don Wilson Watrous
1979 VE5AAY-Wayne Pease Moose Jaw
1982 VE5RC-Bruce Rattray Regina
1989 VE5MAS-Mike Seebach Assiniboia
1991 VE5ND-Bruce Donovan White City
1992 VE5RC-Bruce Rattray Regina
1993 VE5AV-Bill Green Moose Jaw
1995 VE5ND-Bruce Donovan White City
1996 VE5FN-Bill Till Lloydminster
1997 VE5WF-Earl Murphy  
2001 VE5BAR-Chris Morgan Saskatoon
2002 VE5RC-Bruce Rattray Regina

 

QCClub Annual ARRL Field Day Trophy

   
1960 QC Club Saskatoon
1961 QC Club Saskatoon
1962 Saskatoon ARC Saskatoon
1963 Regina ARA Regina
1964 Saskatoon ARC Saskatoon
1966 Univ. of Saskatchewan Club Saskatoon
1967 Univ. of Saskatchewan Club Saskatoon
1968 Regina ARA Regina
1969 Regina ARA Regina
1970 Regina ARA Regina
1971 Lloydminster ARC Lloydminster
1972 Regina ARA Regina
1973 Regina ARC Regina
1974 Moose Jaw ARC Moose Jaw
1979 Regina ARA Regina
1985 Regina ARA Regina
1989 Regina ARA Regina
1993 Regina ARA Regina
1996 Regina ARA Regina
1997 Regina ARA Regina
2001 Regina ARA Regina
2002 Regina ARA Regina
2004 Regina ARA Regina
2005 Regina ARA Regina
2006 Regina ARA Regina
2007 Regina ARA Regina
2008 Regina ARA Regina
2010 Regina ARA Regina
2011 Regina ARA Regina
2012 Regina ARA Regina
2013 Regina ARA Regina
2014 Regina ARA Regina

 

Art Driver Efficiency Award

     
1960 VE5LU-Lionel O'Bryne Rowatt
1961 VE5HQ-Don Hunter Saskatoon
1962 VE5QC-Mel Mills Saskatoon
1963 VE5CU-Bill Parker Saskatoon
1964 VE5JU-Jim Crook Regina
1965 VE5BO-Barry Ogden Prince Albert
1966 VE5OP-Fred Ward Moose Jaw
1968 VE5YY-Martha Pankratz Saskatoon
1969 VE5FH-Fred Hills Regina
1970 VE5SC-Stan Ewert Regina
1971 VE5HP-Gordon Pearce Regina
1973 VE5JI-Lloyd Jones Regina
1975 VE5DO-Sid Brander Regina
1976 VE5XB-Dan Dodd Southy
1977 VE5BO-Barry Ogden Prince Albert
1979 VE5HG-Eric Quiring Saskatoon
1982 VE5NJ-John Nagel Engelfeld
1985 VE5BAF-Dave Allister Saskatoon
1989 VE5KZ-Jerome Kuntz Regina
1991 VE5KZ-Jerome Kuntz Regina
1992 VE5KZ-Jerome Kuntz Regina
1993 VE5KZ-Jerome Kuntz Regina
1995 VE5JRA-Jack Ashton Hanley
1996 VE5ND-Bruce Donovan White City
1997 VE5ND-Bruce Donovan White City
2001 VE5RY-Dave Martinuk Humboldt

 

Fur Lined Buttonhole

   
1981 VE5FK-Sister Rosetta Prince Albert
1985 VE5FK-Sister Rosetta Saskatoon
1993 VE5TS-Bill Hilbig Saskatoon
1995 VE5VE-Vic Allen Nipawin
1996 VE5VE-Vic Allen Nipawin
1997 VE5VE-Vic Allen Nipawin
2000 VE5VE-Vic Allen Nipawin
2001 VE5AO-Leo Hobson Saskatoon
2002 VERC-Bruce Rattray Regina
2005 VE5AO-Leo Hobson Saskatoon

 

SARL New Amateur Trophy

     
1993 VE5ROB-Rob Bodie Moose Jaw
1997 VE5DGD -DAve Dunster Saskatoon
1995 VE5GK-Garth Melhoff Swift Current
1997 VE5KJS-Kelly Sapergia Mortlach
2007 VA5RKL-Roy Leonard Regina
2009 VE5LRB-Liam Bindle Saskatoon
2010 VE5XZK-Scott Kammer Saskatoon
2011 VE5RWG-Ross George Saskatoon
2011 VE5MGB-Mike Barnette Prince Albert
2012 VE5IRE-Gordon Killally Moose Jaw
2012 VE5DDM-Dale Miller Saskatoon
2012 VE5TLC-Terry Cutler Saskatoon
2013 VE5TEJ-Tejas Navickas Swift Current
2013 VE5COD-Cody Canning Christopher Lake
2014 VE5PBJ-Dana Rempel Swift Current
2015 VE5LOL-Brendan Ross Swift Current

 

No other trophies were asked for at the 2015 Hamfest

 

 

Statistics

Articles View Hits
196500